My Account
Policies
Specials
What's New
Home
This site requires JavaScript to function properly.
Please enable JavaScript in your web browser.
SHARE
|
Order Processing Time
1-2 Business Days
Categories
Crafting Library
Crafting Classes
Social Media
Scenter Stage Contest
Candle Supplies
Aurora Sparkles Dazzle Dust
Candle Molds
Candle Wicks
Candle Jars
Lids for Candle Jars
Equipment
Fragrance Oils
Glitter
Wax & Additives
Candle Dye Flakes
Candle Dye Liquid
Embeds
Packaging
Bags
Cosmetic Bottles
Cosmetic Jars
Blank Labels
Pre-Printed Labels
Shrink Bands
Small Pots & Jars
Miscellaneous Packaging
Lip Balm Supplies
How to Make Lip Balm
Ingredients
Lip Balm Tube Sets
Lip Balm Tubes
Colored Caps
Small Pots & Jars
Boxes, Trays, Shrink Bands
Bases
Lip Balm Flavor Oils
Lip Balm Tints
Personal Care
Bases
Ingredients
Soap Bases
Soap Colors
Soap Molds
Soap Stamps
Bath Bomb Molds
Sea Salts
Pet Care
Equipment
Accessories
Waxes
Miscellaneous
Craft Kits
Air Fresheners
Incense
Specials & Discontinued Items
Gift Certificates
Co-Op Requests
Stuff Amy Likes
Bookstore
How To
How to Make Lip Balm
How to Make Wax Tarts
Candle Making Directions
How to Make Candles Shimmer & Sparkle
Tools
All About Gel
Customer Testimonials
Links and Resources
Wick Information
Wick Chart
Contact Us
My Account
Printed Catalogue
Search:
Advanced search
Your Secure Server Cart
Qty:
0
Amount: USA
$0.00
Home
>
Personal Care
>
Ingredients
>
Carrier Oils
>
Golden Jojoba Oil
Printable version
Golden Jojoba Oil
Golden Jojoba Oil
INCI
: Simmondsia Chinesis
This unique and luxurious product is actually a liquid wax expressed from the Jojoba seed. Renowned for its absorption and moisturizing abilities, Golden Jojoba Oil contains Vitamin E and fatty acids. Jojoba Oil is resistant to oxidation & rancidity and has a longer shelf life than other oils. Known for its anti-inflammatory properties as well as moisturizing the skin, Golden Jojoba Oil is a popular ingredient in lotions, lip balms, sea salt scrubs, sugar scrubs, and cold process soaps. In soap, Golden Jojoba Oil contributes a stable lather and moisturizing qualities.
Color:
golden yellow
Odor:
Golden Jojoba Oil has a mild, pleasant odor
Viscosity:
typical and characteristic of carrier oils
All Natural
Extraction Method:
Cold Pressed. This extraction method yields higher quality Golden Jojoba Oil (more vitamins, minerals, etc.) compared to extraction methods which use chemicals and/or heat.
Shelf life:
12-24 months from purchase
Customers who purchased Golden Jojoba Oil also purchased melt & pour soap bases, candle making supplies, labels for lip balm tins, soap loaf molds, and soap making ingredients.
Our price:
$
8.00
Quantity
Price
*Note:
size
4 oz
8 oz
1 lb.
Quantity
1
Add to cart
Add to wish list
Send to friend
Your name
:
*
Your email
:
*
Recipient's email
:
*
Type the characters you see in the picture:
Send to friend